2021 Guns and Goods Raffle – Friday, September 24th, 2021

 

Sauk Rapids VFW: 901 North Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids, MN, 56379.

Scroll down for list of guns being raffled off!

 

The cost to send 1 Veteran, Law Enforcement Officer, or anyone with a disability to Camp Bliss for a retreat is $650, which includes lodging and all meals. Because of donations/sales from our 2020 Guns and Goods Raffle, we are able to supplement $575 per person, up to 50 people.

 

Thank you to all of our sponsors!

(Click on logos to be linked to their website)

 

  

 

     

     

 

2021 Gun list:

(Download Gun List Poster)


1.              Taurus G2C 9mm – Tom Hebel
2.              Benelli Nova Camo 12 ga – Glenn Brambrink
3.              Henry lever action 22 LR – Randy Mortenson
4.              Savage 93R17 W/Scope 17 HMR – Mike Otto
5.              Winchester SXP syn 12 GA – Aaron Roden
6.              Benelli Nova Camo 12 ga – Andy Lewis
7.              Winchester SXP syn 12 GA – David Meachem
8.              Savage Axis II W/Scope 6.5 Creedmore – Brad Bowers
9.              Savage Axis II W/Scope 243 Win – Curt Graff
10.           Smith and Wesson SD9VE 9mm – Mark Almgren
11.           Ruger LCP 380 – Keith Sand
12.           Henry lever action 22 LR – Chris Wolf
13.           Savage 555 O/U 12 Ga. – Paul Fredriulson
14.           Savage 93R17 W/Scope 17 HMR – Steve Studensiki
15.           Winchester SXP syn20 Ga – Dalton Dingmann
16.           Savage 555 O/U 20 Ga. – Vicki Wogen
17.           Winchester SXP syn 12 GA – Matt Baumann
18.           Savage Axis II W/Scope 6.5 Creedmore – Tyler Sichler
19.           Savage Model 64 F 22 Lr. – John David
20.           Ruger 10/22 RB Wood 22 lr – Andy Schueberl
21.           Savage Model 64 F 22 Lr. – Cara Ruff
22.           Ruger 10/22 RB Wood 22 lr – Craig Keefe
23.           Savage Model 64 F 22 Lr. – Glen Poole
24.           Taurus G2C 9mm – Robert Weaver
25.           Savage Axis II W/Scope 243 Win – Don Brunette
26.           Winchester SXP syn20 Ga – Eric Johnson
27.           Henry lever action 22 LR – Linda Wiedewitsch
28.           Winchester SX4 hybrid 12 Ga 3″ – Victoria Peyoutka
29.           Taurus G2C 9mm – Dean Mitchell
30.           Smith and Wesson shield 9mm Bugout – Dawn Dingmann
31.           Winchester SXP syn20 Ga – Jess Nelson
32.           Savage Axis II W/Scope 30-06 – Randy Lindenfelser
33.           Benelli Nova Camo 12 ga – Gary Booen
34.           Winchester SXP syn20 Ga – Wes Andersen
35.           Savage Axis II W/Scope 6.5 Creedmore – Jennifer Brown
36.           Sig Sauer 365 – Caleb Donat
37.           Savage 555 O/U 20 Ga. – Chad Wiles
38.           Taurus G2C 9mm – Nate Siltalia
39.           Tikka T-3 Stainless 7mm – Randy Smithers
40.           Smith and Wesson SD9VE 9mm – James Huhde
41.           Mossberg 12 Ga. camo combo – Randy Reinert
42.           Savage Axis II W/Scope 30-06 – Corey Gerads
43.           Ruger LC9S 9MM – Victoria
44.           Henry lever action 22 LR – Kenzie Norgart
45.           Ruger 10/22 RB Wood 22 lr – Gena Pelzer
46.           Ruger LCP 380 – Edward Olson
47.           Benelli Nova 12 ga – Cindy Christen
48.           Savage A22 22 mag – Mike Arnold
49.           Smith and Wesson SD9VE 9mm – Heide Zenner
50.           Savage 93R17 W/Scope 17 HMR – Mark Monson
51.           Winchester SXP syn 12 GA – Ron Warnert
52.           Savage 93R17 W/Scope 17 HMR – Kurt Durrwachter
53.           Ruger 10/22 RB Wood 22 lr – Pete Rengel
54.           Savage Axis II W/Scope 30-06 – Matt Lovitz
55.           Ruger 10/22 RB Wood 22 lr – Jeff Avendt
56.           Savage 555 O/U 12 Ga. – Abby & Paul Mitchell
57.           Ruger 10/22 RB Wood 22 lr – Josh Hagen
58.           Savage 555 O/U 12 Ga. – Jeff Atkinson
59.           Winchester SXP syn20 Ga – Ron Warnert
60.           Beretta A 300 Outlander Syn. 12 ga. – Luke Ferkinhotf
61.          Ruger LC9S 9MM – Scott Widor
62.          Stoeger 3020 20 Ga. Camo – Mark Voigt
63.          Ruger 10/22 RB Wood 22 lr – Nathan Ferguson
64.           Henry Golden boy – Kevin VanVleet
65.           Smith and Wesson SD9VE 9mm – Herman Moenkedick
66.           Benelli Nova 12 ga – ERic Priglmeier
67.           Winchester SXP Camo 12 ga – Dan Klatt
68.           Mossberg 12 Ga. camo combo – Joe Kuperus 
69.           Savage Model 64 F 22 Lr. – Ernie Wollack
70.           Ruger 10/22 RB Wood 22 lr – Ken Mrnak
71.           Savage 93R17 W/Scope 17 HMR – Alecia Hinton
72.           Ruger LCP 380 – Joe Dabenden
73.           Ruger 10/22 RB Wood 22 lr – Bruce Hoemberg
74.           Ruger LC9S 9MM – Wes Anderson
75.           Henry Golden boy – Ron Warnert
76.           Savage Model 64 F 22 Lr. – Richard Deering
77.           Savage Axis II W/Scope 30-06 – Ken Cruze
78.           Ruger 10/22 RB Wood 22 lr – Rob Claseman
79.           Benelli Nova 12 ga – Zach Fitzmaurice
80.           Savage 220 slug gun 20 Ga – Matt Schauering
81.           Ruger LC9S 9MM – Corey Gerads
82.           Ruger 10/22 RB Wood 22 lr – Cindy Stein
83.           Ruger AR 556 – Mike Aalfs
84.           Savage Axis II W/Scope 243 Win – Cury Sundell
85.           Savage Model 64 F 22 Lr. – Larry Kempenich
86.           Henry lever action 22 LR – Cara Ruff
87.           Benelli Nova 12 ga – James Hanson
88.           Mossberg 12 Ga. camo combo – Douglas Lahr
89.           Ruger 10/22 RB Wood 22 lr – David Cook
90.           Winchester SXP syn 12 GA – Tyler Donnay
91.           Smith and Wesson M&P 223 – Richard Deering
92.          Mossberg 12 Ga. camo combo – Pete Walker
93.          Ruger LC9S 9MM – Cara Ruff
94.          Savage 555 O/U 20 Ga. – Michelle Anderson 
95.          Taurus G2C 9mm – Roger Varilek
96.          Savage 220 slug gun 20 Ga – Jordan Sakry
97.          Henry Golden boy – Austin Walz
98.          Smith and Wesson shield 9mm Bugout – Jamie Lindbom
99.          Taurus G2C 9mm – Mark Halstrom 
100.        Ruger Precision 22 lr – Jeff Kist


Rules and Regulations:

The drawing will start at 7:30 pm on Friday at the Sauk Rapids VFW: 901 North Benton Drive, Sauk Rapids, MN, 56379.
Need not be present to win.
All are welcome to attend.
Vouchers will be available on site.
Raffle Tickets limited to 2000 – $40 per ticket.
A winning ticket will not be returned to the drawing; one chance to win per ticket.
The winner will be issued a voucher for the awarded gun. The voucher can be used to purchase the awarded gun or a gift card will be issued by Scheels which can be used as store credit on any merchandise. Gift cards may also be used online. Gift cards valid only at Scheels Store, 40 North Waite Avenue, Waite Park, MN. 56387.
All winners will be notified of the gun they have won and will receive a voucher. Winner must then present this voucher and their driver’s license to the gun department at Scheels in Waite Park, MN. Each winner will then be issued his or her gun or gift card.
The winner is responsible for all applicable fees and/or taxes.
Must be 18 years of age to purchase a ticket or win a prize.
Must be 18 years of age to obtain rifles and shotguns, and 21 years of age to receive handguns. Permit to purchase in the State of Minnesota is required to receive handguns and AR style rifles.
Must pass all applicable background checks to obtain guns. If a winner fails the background check, they may still use the gift card for merchandise other than guns.